Privacy Policy

GENERALLY

The Privacy Policy - hereafter referred to as the "Privacy Policy", forms part of the Terms of Use of the website.com website, which is owned by Ice Cream Fino.

All users of the Site are kindly requested to read the Privacy Policy to be informed about the policies and practices we have developed to preserve your personal information. Personal information will be used based on applicable legal provisions.

The Privacy Policy covers the personal data of users - visitors collected exclusively from Ice Cream Fino., but does not cover their relationship with any service not subject to the ownership and / or control of the icecreamfino.gr.

PRIVACY

Your personal data will be accessed exclusively by Ice Cream Fino and by third parties who process the processing of personal data as processors on the basis of Ice Cream Fino instructions, and the member user may access third party websites and the information they share will be governed by their respective Privacy Policy.

Every visitor can browse the icecreamfino.gr without providing any personal information. Personal data will only be needed if the visitor wants to become a member of the website so that it can use its services. Any collection and processing of Personal Data will take place in a fair and legal manner, based on Law 2472/1997 on the Protection of Individuals from the Processing of Personal Data and the Decisions and Regulations of the Personal Data Protection Authority. icecreamfino.gr reserves the right to store the visitor's IP address and, if necessary, contact any person responsible for violating the Terms of Use of the Site.

Personal data declared by the user - visitor may be displayed and / or modified at any time. And this, without charge by the user himself, using his personal password or on request to icecreamfino.gr. These data are intended solely to ensure the smooth operation of the services provided and the legality of transactions and may be used by any third party only in compliance with the provisions of Law 2472/97 on the protection of personal data processing character. In any case required by the applicable laws, personal data will be provided to the competent authorities and ethics committees and / or Ice Cream Fino may be required to disclose personal data in accordance with: a court order, a search warrant, a call, law or regulation. Only competent officials have access to personal data whenever deemed necessary.

Each visitor user can at any time contact the website.com to confirm the existence of the account staff, correct it and / or delete it, as well as exempt it from receiving electronic newsletters. Each visitor user is responsible for the use of his account and must immediately update the icecreamfino.gr in the event that a third party uses his account without his permission.

COOKIES

By entering the site, our company (and the companies we partner with) are likely to install some files on your computer or another access device you are using. These files can be cookies, clear gifs, pixels, or other local files provided by your browser or other related apps. These technologies are used to identify you as a user, customize our services for marketing purposes, secure your account, etc.

LINKS WITH OTHER WEB SITES

This site contains links to other sites by making the most effort to link the links to useful websites. Based on the fact that websites can be changed very quickly, Ice Cream Fino. can not guarantee the level as well as the quality of each website to which it refers through links and can not be held responsible for the policies or content of these websites.

SECURITY

icecreamfino.gr takes appropriate steps to ensure the Protection of Your Personal Data. Encrypt your items before sending them and make transactions as safe as possible.

AMENDMENTS

Any change or modification of the Privacy Policy can be made at any time and immediately implemented without the notice of users - visitors after posting it

ADULTS

The services and content of the website are exclusively for adults. In the case where a minor becomes a member of our website and provides personal data or if a provider declare child details, the data will be deleted from our database.

CHANGE OF PROPERTY

In the event that Ice Cream Fino. merged and / or redeemed by another company, may share the information with those in accordance with the Privacy Policy and the applicable laws.

ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS

The use of the icecreamfino.gr website is with the acceptance and consent of you in the collection and processing of your Personal Data and the above terms. In case of disagreement with the Privacy Policy please abstain from using this site.

COMMUNICATION

For any questions about the Privacy Policy, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and at the following telephone number: +30 2310 650406 or Fax: +30 2310 659131.